Win-A-Ton Winners

2017

January: Bill Gosse - Tewksbury, MA
February: Katie Kraham - Cooperstown, NY

2016

January: Frank Posluszny- Salem, NH
February: Loretta Rotolo- Ellenville, NY
March: Tonya Ackley- Kane, PA
E-Mail Survey Winners:
#1 Barbara Brocklehurst- Jacksonville, VT
#2 Bert Stewart- Mendon, MA
#3 Elaine Fish- Manlius, NY
Made in NH 2016: Susan Moore- Londonderry, NH
April: Barbara McFarlin- East Brookfield, MA
May: Delbert Arey- Harrison, ME
June: Mary A Mosher- Fort Plain, NY
July: Mark Genkos- Auburn, NY
August: Arline Bourassa- Keene, NH
September: Nichole Wheeler- Leominster, MA
October: Lisa Smead- Bristol, CT
November: Angela Fairley- Allentown, PA
December: Dan Leavitt- Blue Hill, ME

2015

January: Robert Mason- Deposit, NY
February: Daniel Chagnon- S. Berwick, ME
March: Connie Dalrymple- Oneonta, NY
Northeast Biomass Heating Expo:  Bart Mitchell- Concord, VT
Made In NH: Mike Floyd- Pelham, NH
April: Tom Dwyer- Auburn, MA
May: Joan Leonard- Stroudsburg, PA
June: Jen Kiley- Merrimack, NH
July: Jeff French- Windsor, VT
August: Mark Townsend- Taunton, MA
September: Steve Dohoney- Danbury, CT
October: Mathew Brady- Agawam, MA
November: Kathy Warren- Windsor, NY
December: Lucille Vigue- Springvale, ME

2014

CT Home Show: James Husovsky- Enfield, CT
January: Timothy Olmstead- Ilion, NY
February: Karen Bica- New Ipswich, NH
March:  Anne Brennan- Ashburnham, MA
Made In NH Expo: Dave Glazier- Gilford, NH
Northeast Biomass Heating Expo:  Erik Dykstra- Troy, NY
April: George Deily- Coplay, PA
May: David Collins- East Windsor, CT
June: Antonia Morris- Waterford, VT
July: Duncan Raeside- Eliot, ME
August: Wilbur Wesner- Endicott, NY
September: Rob Delia- Utica, NY
October: Mike Bouley- Troy, NH
November: Mary Woodworth- Winchendon, MA
December:  Mike Zebrowski- Susquehanna, PA

 

2013

January: Timothy Woods- Palmer, MA
February: Barbara Gavin- Hyde Park, NY
March: Kelly Wilmot- Windsor, VT
April: Daniel O'Connell- Hampstead, NH
May: Wayne McAlpine- Etna, ME
June: Carl Scullin- Alpine, NY
July: Ken Laudenslager- Allentown, PA
August: Roger Fournier- Amesbury, MA
September: John Allen- Brooklyn, CT
October: Tracy Ahern- Rindge, NH
November: Marie Lynch- Mapleville, RI
December: Leonard Lengel- Deposit, NY

 

2012

January: Ken Beatrice- Preston, CT
February: Jeffrey Darrow- West Monroe, NY
March: Kathleen Andrade- North Grafton, MA
April: Gregory Williams- Marlborough, NH
May: Amy Timpano- Byfield, MA
June: Karen Stahl- Nazareth, PA
July: Pam Weatherbee- Dover-Foxcroft, ME
August: Nicholas Pace- Amasterdam, NY
September: Heidi Prentice- Winchester, NH
October: Santo Correnti- South Windsor, CT
November: Al Swiers- Thompson, PA,
December: Theodore Learned- Camden, NY

 

2011

January: Rae Lynn Burns-Dutra- Block Island, RI
February: Stephen Farkas- North Hampton, PA
March: Robert Smith- East Freetown, MA
April: Kelley Horner- Brookfield, MA
May: Richard Simmons- Scotia, NY
June: Christopher Harris- Middletown, CT
July: Sue & Gary Therbur- Seekonk, MA
August: Chad Klein- Troy, NY
September: Anne Griffin- Jaffrey, NH
October: Scott Lane- Vernon, VT
November: Warren Lewis- Scranton, PA
December: Tad Simpson- Poland, ME

 

2010

Michelle Michaud- Grand Isle, ME
James Malcuit- Strafford, NH
Ken Holby- Clymer, PA
Jeffrey Newton- Brattleboro, VT
R. Charbonneau- Portland, CT
Dave Conde- Hamilton, NY
P. Roslan- Newton, NJ
S. Planty- Lisbon, NY
R. Boucher- Becket, MA (*winner of Win-Pellets-For-A-Year contest)
Charlie & Cathy Beers- Winchendon, MA
M. Leger- Gardner, MA

 

2009

L. Vigue- Springvale, ME
S. Rich- Bath, PA
J. Byko- West Hartford, CT
J. Cote- Lincoln, RI
A. Morse- East Barre, VT
T. Dobbins- Pawling, NY
D. McFadden- Georgetown, MA
D. Miller- Glastonbury, CT
W. Coadney- Fultonville, NY
R. Hadley- Hillsboro, NH
B. Rich- Templeton, MA
J. Zuchara- Alfred, ME

 

2008

R. Cofske- North Grosvenordale, CT
S. Emms- Binghamton, NY
A. Seamans- Westmoreland, NH
I. Fitzgibbons- Fitchburg, MA
J. Steates- Clinton, NY
J. Rehm- Whitesboro, NY
W. Geer- Enfiled, CT
L. Grant- Antrim, NH
S. Deorio- Croton-on-Hudson, NY
S. Hickey- Rutland, VT
K. Horner- West Brookfield, MA
C. Latulip- Littleton, NH

 

2007

M. Waters- Ballouville, CT
D. Hamlyn- Newcastle, ME
R. Davis- Holland Patent, NY
C. Walter- Oriskany, NY
P. Szkolt- Bondsville, MA
J. Keith- Franklin, NH
R. McLaughlin- Worcester, PA
N. Potkay- Trumbull, CT
R. Lembke- Amsterdam, NY
L. Kane- Templeton, MA
S. Kerry- Enfield, CT
A. Erickson- Mont Vernon, NH

 

2006

V. Rossi- Stormville, NY
P. Lurgio- Westfield, MA